VIDEO SURVEILLANCE  
Interlogix_Logo_Pos_2
IP Video Camera Systems
0%
 
Hybrid Video Recorders- TruVision New July 2011    
Part # Description New July 2011
TVR-6016-2T TruVision TVR60 16channel + 8 IP Ch., H.264, Dual Streaming, Real-Time 30fps at 4CIF, DVD/CD  2TB storage, MP Compatible $3,555
TVR-6016-4T TruVision TVR60 16channel + 8 IP Ch., H.264, Dual Streaming, Real-Time 30fps at 4CIF, DVD/CD  4TB storage, MP Compatible $3,795
TVR-6016-8T TruVision TVR60 16channel + 8 IP Ch., H.264, Dual Streaming, Real-Time 30fps at 4CIF, DVD/CD  8TB storage, MP Compatible $4,275
TVR-6016-12T TruVision TVR60 16channel + 8 IP Ch., H.264, Dual Streaming, Real-Time 30fps at 4CIF, DVD/CD  12TB storage, MP Compatible $4,755
TVR-RK-1   TruVision TVR Model 60, Rear Rack Mount (w/ screws) $49
Network Video Recorders- TruVision New July 2011    
TVN-2008-2T TruVision TVN20, 8 channel, 2 TB Storage $1,495 New July 2011
TVN-2008-4T TruVision TVN20, 8 channel, 4 TB Storage $1,795
TVN-2008-8T TruVision TVN20, 8 channel, 8 TB Storage $2,295
TVN-2016-4T TruVision TVN20, 16 channel NVR, 4 TB Storage $2,295
TVN-2016-8T TruVision TVN20, 16 channel NVR, 8 TB Storage $2,895
TVN-2016-16T TruVision TVN20, 16 channel NVR, 12 TB Storage $3,995
 
TVN-4002-12-2T TruVision TVN40, Network Video Recorder, Supports 12 IP Cameras, 2TB JBOD Storage, 4 Alarm Inputs $2,900
TVN-4004-24-4T TruVision TVN40, Network Video Recorder, Supports 24 IP Cameras, 4TB JBOD Storage, 4 Alarm Inputs $4,100
Cameras IP Fixed (H.264-Open Standards) - TruVision New November 2011    
LOW PROFILE - WEDGE CAMERAS = VGA & 2.0MP New October 2011
TVD-N210W-4-N TRUVISION VGA IP OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS LOW PROFILE MINI VANDAL DOME CAMERA, ELEC D/N, 4MM FIXED, ONVIF/PSIA, POE/12VDC, IP66, NTSC $275 TV-IP_Wedge_OPen_Arch
TVD-M2210W-4-N TRUVISION 2.0MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS LOW PROFILE MINI VANDAL DOME CAMERA, ELEC D/N, 4MM FIXED, ONVIF/PSIA, POE/12VDC, IP66, NTSC $350
TVD-M2-WEBM TRUVISION ELECTRICAL BOX ADAPTER FOR TRUVISION OPEN STD LOW PROFILE MINI DOMES $4
INDOOR - VANDAL DOME CAMERAS - VGA, 1.3MP, 2.0MP, & 3.0MP New October 2011
TVD-N210V-2-N TRUVISION VGA IP OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS INDOOR VANDAL DOME, DIGITAL D/N, 2.8-11MM AI, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $325
TVD-M1210V-2-N TRUVISION 1.3MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CCD INDOOR VANDAL DOME, DIGITAL D/N, 2,7-9MM AI,  ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $675 TV-IP_Dome_Indoor_Vandal_IOpen_Arch
TVD-M2210V-2-N TRUVISION 2.0MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS INDOOR VANDAL DOME, DIGITAL D/N, 2.7-9MM AI, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $550
TVD-M3210V-2-N TRUVISION 3.0MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS INDOOR VANDAL DOME, DIGITAL D/N, 2.7-9MM AI, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $800
INDOOR - VANDAL DOME CAMERAS w/ IR - 4CIF, 1.3MP, 2.0MP, 3.0MP, & 5.0MP New October 2011
TVD-N245V-2-N TRUVISION 4CIF WDR IP OPEN STD, CCD INDOOR VANDAL DOME, TRUE D/N, 2.8-11MM AI, IR LED, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $600
TVD-M1225V-2-N TRUVISION 1.3MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CCD INDOOR VANDAL DOME, TRUE D/N, 2.7-9MM AI, IR LED, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $800
TVD-M2225V-2-N TRUVISION 2.0MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS INDOOR VANDAL DOME, TRUE D/N, 2.7-9MM AI, IR LED, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $675
TVD-M3210V-2-N TRUVISION 3.0MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS INDOOR VANDAL DOME, DIGITAL D/N, 2.7-9MM AI, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $800
TVD-M3225V-2-N TRUVISION 3.0MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS INDOOR VANDAL DOME, TRUE D/N, 2.7-9MM AI, IR LED, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $925
TVD-M5225V-4-N TRUVISION 5.0MPX OPEN STD, PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS INDOOR VANDAL DOME, TRUE D/N, 4.5-10MM AI, IR LED, ONVIF/PSIA, NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $1,200
TVD-M2-WM TRUVISION INDOOR WALL MOUNT FOR TRUVISION OPEN STD SERIES DOMES $25
TVD-M2-FM TRUVISION INDOOR FLUSH MOUNT FOR TRUVISION OPEN STD SERIES DOMES $15
TVD-M2-PNDT TRUVISION INDOOR PENDANT MOUNT FOR TRUVISION OPEN STD SERIES DOMES $35
BOX CAMERAS - VGA, 4CIF, 1.3MP, 2.0MP, 3.0MP, & 5.0MP New October 2011
TVC-N220-1-N TRUVISION VGA IP OPEN STD, 1/4" PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS TRADITIONAL BOX CAMERA, TRUE D/N, ONVIF/PSIA,  NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $275
TVC-N240-1-N TRUVISION 4CIF WDR IP OPEN STD, 1/3" CCD TRADITIONAL BOX CAMERA, TRUE D/N, ONVIF/PSIA,  NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $375
TVC-M1220-1-N TRUVISION 1.3MPX OPEN STD, 1/3" PROGRESSIVE SCAN CCD TRADITIONAL BOX CAMERA, TRUE D/N, ONVIF/PSIA,  NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $625 TV-IP_Box_Open_Arch
TVC-M2220-1-N TRUVISION 2.0MPX OPEN STD, 1/3" PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS TRADITIONAL BOX CAMERA, TRUE D/N, ONVIF/PSIA,  NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $500
TVC-M3220-1-N TRUVISION 3.0MPX OPEN STD, 1/2.5" PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS TRADITIONAL BOX CAMERA, TRUE D/N, ONVIF/PSIA,  NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $750
TVC-M5220-1-N TRUVISION 5.0MPX OPEN STD, 1/2.5" PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS TRADITIONAL BOX CAMERA, TRUE D/N, ONVIF/PSIA,  NTSC, POE/12VDC, SDHC CARD SLOT $975
TVC-OH TRUVISION,BOX OUTDOOR HOUSING,IP66 $48
TVC-OH-H TRUVISION,BOX OUTDOOR HOUSING,IP66,HEATER/FAN $75
TVC-OH-HW TRUVISION,BOX OUTDOOR HOUSING,IP66,HEATER/FAN WITH WIPER $102
TVC-M-WM TRUVISION,INDOOR/OUTDOOR BOX CAMERA WALL MOUNT $18
TVD-M-PMA TRUVISION,POLE MOUNT ADAPTOR for TVD-M-OWM $23
YV2.8X2.8SA-SA2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  2.8-8MM F1.2 -  AUTO IRIS DC $88
YV2.8X2.8SA-2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  2.8-8MM F1.2 -  MANUAL IRIS $78
YV2.1X2.8SR4A-SA2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  2.8-6MM F1.3 - D/N AUTO IRIS DC $160
YV2.1X2.8SR4A-2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  2.8-6MM F1.3 - D/N MANUAL IRIS $160
YV10X5HR4A-SA2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  5-50MM F1.6   D/N AUTO IRIS DC $120
YV10X5HR4A-2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  5-50MM F1.5 - D/N  MANUAL IRIS $118
VIDEO SURVEILLANCE  
Interlogix_Logo_Pos_2
IP Video Camera Systems (Continued)
Cameras IP Fixed (H.264-MegaPixel) - TruVision New July 2011    
Part # Description New July 2011
TVD-M1120V-3-N TRUVISION™ 1.3MPX PROGRESSIVE SCAN CCD VANDAL DOME CAMERA, TRUE D/N, VF 3.3-12MM, NTSC, POE, SDHC CARD SLOT, IP66 $625
 
TVD-M2110V-3-N TRUVISION™ 2MPX PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS VANDAL DOME CAMERA, ELECTRONICAL D/N, VF 3-9MM, NTSC, POE, SDHC CARD SLOT, IP66 $525
TVD-M2110-2-N TRUVISION™ 2MPX PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS DOME CAMERA, ELECTRONICAL D/N, VF 2.8-11MM, NTSC, POE, SDHC CARD SLOT, IP66 $475
TVC-M1120-1-N TRUVISION™ 1.3MPX PROGRESSIVE SCAN CCD TRADITIONAL BOX CAMERA, TRUE D/N, NTSC, POE, SDHC CARD SLOT $525
TVC-M2110-1-N TRUVISION™ 2MPX PROGRESSIVE SCAN CMOS TRADITIONAL BOX CAMERA, ELECTRONICAL D/N, NTSC, POE, SDHC CARD SLOT $425
TVC-OH TRUVISION,BOX OUTDOOR HOUSING,IP66 $48
TVC-OH-H TRUVISION,BOX OUTDOOR HOUSING,IP66,HEATER/FAN $75
TVC-OH-HW TRUVISION,BOX OUTDOOR HOUSING,IP66,HEATER/FAN WITH WIPER $102
TVC-M-WM TRUVISION,INDOOR/OUTDOOR BOX CAMERA WALL MOUNT $18
TVD-M-FM TRUVISION,DOME INDOOR IN-CEILING MOUNT (FLUSH) $28
TVD-M-OWM TRUVISION,OUTDOOR DOME WALL MOUNT $48
TVD-M-PNDT TRUVISION,INDOOR PENDANT MOUNT (50CM LONG) $42
TVD-M-PMA TRUVISION,POLE MOUNT ADAPTOR for TVD-M-OWM $23
TVD-M-WM TRUVISION,INDOOR WALL MOUNT - FOR TVD-M1120V AND TVD-M2110V DOMES $40
YV2.8X2.8SA-SA2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  2.8-8MM F1.2 -  AUTO IRIS DC $88
YV2.8X2.8SA-2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  2.8-8MM F1.2 -  MANUAL IRIS $78
YV2.1X2.8SR4A-SA2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  2.8-6MM F1.3 - D/N AUTO IRIS DC $160
YV2.1X2.8SR4A-2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  2.8-6MM F1.3 - D/N MANUAL IRIS $160
YV10X5HR4A-SA2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  5-50MM F1.6   D/N AUTO IRIS DC $120
YV10X5HR4A-2 MEGAPIXEL 1/3 IN.  5-50MM F1.5 - D/N  MANUAL IRIS $118  
Cameras IP Fixed (H.264-4CIF) - UltraView    
UVD-IP-EVRDNR-VA2 UltraView IP H.264 True Day/Night Rugged Dome, 540TVL, UTP, BNC, 2.8-10.5mm AI IR Corrected, PoE/12VDC/24VAC, NTSC $670
UVD-IP-EVRDNR-VA9 UltraView IP H.264 True Day/Night Rugged Dome, 540TVL, UTP, BNC, 9-22mm AI IR Corrected, PoE/12VDC/24VAC, NTSC $700 DR2
UVD-IP-XP3DNR-VA2 UltraView IP WDR H.264 Day/Night Rugged Dome, 540TVL, UTP, BNC, 2.8-10.5mm AI IR Corrected, PoE/12VDC/24VAC, NTSC $700
UVD-IP-XP3DNR-VA9 UltraView IP WDR H.264 Day/Night Rugged Dome, 540TVL, UTP, BNC, 9-22mm AI IR Corrected, PoE/12VDC/24VAC, NTSC $735
DR-PM Pendant Mount for Rugged Dome $53
DR-EP Extendable Pendant Mount for Rugged Dome (pipe not included) $53
DR-RWM Wall Mount for Rugged Dome $53
DR-FM Flush Mount for Rugged Dome $27
UVC-IP-EVRDN-HR UltraView IP H.264 True Day/Night Brick Camera, H.264, 540TVL, UTP, BNC, PoE/12VDC/24VAC, NTSC $595
UVC-IP-XP3DN-HR UltraView IP WDR H.264 True Day/Night Brick Camera, H.264, 540TVL, UTP, BNC, PoE/12VDC/24VAC, NTSC $625
UVE-101 UltraView Encoder 10 (Discovery 105E): Single Channel MPEG4-SVC Multi-Streaming Intelligent Encoder Includes 1 PTZ Port, 1 Alarm Input (Power Supply Ordered Separately) $467
UVE/X-101-PS UltraView Encoder/Decoder (Discovery 105) USA Power Supply for UVE-101 (Single Channel Encoder) & UVX-101 (Single Channel Decoder) $36
IP PTZ Domes (MPEG4-4CIF) & Mounts - UltraView    
GEA-CE3-C18N-IP Legend IP Dome, 18X Color, Wall Mount Housing, Htr/Fan, Clear Acrylic, NTSC, Ethernet, Coax/UTP $2,304
GEA-CE3-D26N-IP Legend IP Dome, 26X Day/Night, Wall Mount Housing, Htr/Fan, Clear Acrylic, NTSC, Ethernet, Coax/UTP $2,817
GEA-FP4-C18N-IP Legend IP Dome, 18X Color, Plenum Flush Mount Housing, Smoke Acrylic, NTSC, Ethernet, Coax/UTP $2,097
GEA-C4-C18N-IP Legend IP Dome, 18X Color, Wall Mount Housing, Smoke Acrylic, NTSC, Ethernet, Coax/UTP $2,188
GEA-RE3-D26N-IP Legend IP Dome, 26X Day/Night, Rugged Housing, Htr/Fan, Clear Acrylic, NTSC, Ethernet, Coax/UTP $2,843
GEA-104 UltraView/Legend/Cyber II Parapet Swing-Arm Mount $347
GEA-105 UltraView/Legend/Cyber II Corner-Mount Adapter $53
GEA-106 UltraView/Legend/Cyber II Pole-Mount Adapter $42
GEA-107 UltraView/Legend/Cyber II Roof-Mount Adapter $132
GEA-110 UltraView/Legend/Cyber II Parapet Cap, Straight, Narrow, 6-12-inch $368
GEA-111 UltraView/Legend/Cyber II Parapet Cap, Straight, Wide, 12-17" $368
Network PoE & Non-PoE Switches - IFS      
GE-DSSG-244-POE 24-Port 10/100/1000+4 GigE SFP PoE Stackable Managed Switch $1,500
GE-DS-242-POE 24-Port 10/100+2 GigE TP/SFP Full PoE Managed Switch $850
GE-DS-82-POE 8-Port 10/100+2 GigE TP/SFP Full PoE Managed Switch $500
GE-DSSG-244 24-Port Fiber GigE SFP Slots w/8 Shared 10/100/1000Base-T Stackable Managed Switch $1,200
GE-DSH-82-POE 8-Port 10/100+2 GigE TP/SFP Industrial Full PoE Managed Switch $950
HLG-240-48 48VDC High Temperature Industrial Power Supply $145
SFP1000SX-220 SFP 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC - 2MM (850nm) - 220m $80
SFP100FX1310TSC2KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC - 2MM (1310nm) - 2km $90
SFP1000LX-10KM SFP 1000Base-LX Mini-GBIC - 2SM (1310nm) - 10km $100
Media Converters - IFS      
MC100FX-TX-POE Ethernet to Fiber (2MM) 10/100 w/PoE Injector Media Converter $150
PS48VDC.38A-US 48VDC .38A Wall Mounted Power Supply $15
MCE-COAX Ethernet to Coax 10/100 Media Converter Note: Order in quantities of 2 $150
PS5VDC2A-US 5VDC 2A Wall Mounted Power Supply $15
vintage